Thanks to our sponsors and everyone who participated in this year's event.

Winners and times are listed below.

This list is different than day-of results because bib techology recordings showed some students crossed the finish line more than once.  

Please contact our walk/run coordinator with any questions you have or if you have not yet received your trophy.

We would love to hear your thoughts on this year's event. Click here to tell us what you think.

                             

DIVISION     TIME  NO.  NAME                    FROM

---------  ------ ----- ----------------------- ------------------

Boys JK Kindergarten

   

     1    7:09  1377 ZIELSKI LEO                                   WI                

        2    7:25   996 KASDORF HANS                          LI   

        3    8:38  1376 LAIRD LUKE                                  WI                      

Girls JK Kindergarten

        1    7:20  1380 HILGERS VIOLET                        WI                

        2    7:25   990 HUNTER OLIVIA                          LI                

        3    8:34  1143 TANK CLARA                              MC                 

Boys SK Kindergarten

        1    7:08   976 TAYLOR QUINN                          LI                

        2    7:09  1375 VETH FREDDY                            WI                

        3    7:33   847 CAMPBELL NICHOLAS COOPE  EI                 

Girls SK Kindergarten

        1    8:35  1387 GENDRICH REESE                     WI                  

        2    8:40  1123 ZIPP MALLORY                          MC                

        3    8:59  1129 HERTZBERG JANE                     MC                 

Boys Grade 1        

        1    7:10  1080 BOTT BRODY                             MC

        2    7:11  1071 MYERS WILL                              MC                

        3    7:21   755 CONWAY CARTER                      EI                 

Girls Grade 1       

        1    7:13  1075 THEIS ANNA                              MC                

        2    7:46  1325 SANDERS KASSIDY                   WI                

        3    8:02   894 WIEMER LILLIAN                       LI                

Boys Grade 2        

        1    6:36   913 FIFAREK JAMES ELLIOTT          LI                

        2    6:39  1085 GROVE LUKE                            MC                 

        3    6:57  1346 COLE CAMERON                     WI                

Girls Grade 2       

        1    6:51  1215 WILKS NATALIA                      UN                

        2    7:01   923 KLAUS MARCELA                     LI                 

        3    7:18   918 PERHACH ASHLYN                  LI                

Boys Grade 3        

        1    6:12  1097 MYERS JACKSON                   MC                

        2    6:14   802 LONG ROMAN                        EI                

        3    6:24  1348 BROECKERT ALEX                 WI                

Girls Grade 3       

        1    6:58   932 TAYLOR CHASE                       LI                

        2    7:12   935 SAVOIE MADELEINE              LI                

        3    7:19  1102 BYRNE ANA                           MC                

Boys Grade 4        

        1    6:13   954 LITZAU PETER                        LI                

        2    6:15  1104 WOZNIAK BENJAMIN         MC                

        3    6:30  1108 HANKS JACK                        MC                

Girls Grade 4       

        1    6:24  1161 CHASE LONDON                          MO                

        2    7:06   818 PETERSON ABBY                           EI                

        3    7:21  1106 DUPEE OLIVIA                              MC               

Boys Grade 5        

        1    5:33  1200 COOK FRANKLIN                       RO                

        2    5:51   836 LONG MOSES                             EI                

        3    6:21   841 WANG BENJAMIN                     EI                

Girls Grade 5       

        1    6:21   962 RIZZO ISABELLA                         LI                

        2    6:22   844 NOERENBERG LAUREN            EI                

        3    6:53  1372 COLE ZOE                                 WI                

Boys Grade 6        

        1    6:02  1001 KNOPP JOEY                            LO                

        2    6:09  1295 BYRNE MATTHEW                 WH                 

        3    6:21  1286 DUPEE BRADEN                     WH                

Girls Grade 6       

        1    6:22  1299 NOERENBERG GRACE           WH                

        2    6:25  1288 WOOSTER ANNABELLE         WH                

        3    6:25  1298 VEENENDAAL HANNAH        WH                

Boys Grade 7        

        1    5:44  1301 WHALE JUDE                          WH                

        2    5:47  1389 GENDRICH OWEN                  LO                  

        3    6:15  1313 WIESNESKI JOHN                  WH                

Girls Grade 7       

        1    6:42  1025 COLE MOLLY                          LO                

        2    7:57  1024 WILKENS SYDNEY                 LO                

        3    8:51  1308 ENGBRING NORA LEE          WH                

Boys Grade 8        

        1    6:08  1028 THIELKE JOHN                      LO                

        2    6:10  1173 KOSS STEVEN                       MO                

        3    6:20  1316 ASBURY DAKOTA                WH                

Girls Grade 8       

        1    6:23  1026 KNOPP JACKIE                     LO                

        2   19:12  1030 SAAB LILY                            LO                

        3   32:24  1317 MCCABE KATIE                  WH                              

Girls Grade 9 -12      

        1    7:38  1272 BRADLEY HANA                  WE                

        2    8:49  1267 PALEN KALI                            WE

        3    8:49  1281 STEVENS MADI                     WE                

Boys Grades 9-12       

        1    5:45  1270 JOHNSON RILEY                  WE

        2    5:47  1275 BURGARDT JACOB             WE

        3    6:16  1322 NEMETZ DAVID                      --

A list of all participants and times can be downloaded here

 

 

ANNUAL SPONSORS:

SOPHOMORE EVENT SPONSORS - $500:

 

FRESHMAN EVENT SPONSORS - $250:

DONORS:

A.L. Schutzman Company
AMF Bowlero
Corner Bakery
doTERRA
Gilles Frozen Custard
Karate America
LuLaRoe
North Avenue Grill
Oscar's
Roundy's Supermarket, Inc.
Sodexo
Starbucks
Target